A time to love

3.9 avg 3 votes

About this book

At the altar Linda Forrest discovers her fiancee has eloped -- with her own sister! Starting a new life as a mail order bride she finds her husband has a sinister secret, but that no danger can place her beyond God's love.From the Trade Paperback edition.

3.9 ★★★★☆ average of 1 sources · 3 votes

Reader Profile

Enjoyment77Difficulty60Influence0Popularity24Classic28

3.9/5 · 3 readers · 500 pages · ≈ 9 h 16 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read A time to love?

About ≈ 9 h 16 m — 500 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mA time to love~9 h 16 m

How many pages is A time to love?

500 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320A time to love500

What genre is A time to love?

It sits on the Christian Fiction, Historical Fiction, Romance shelves.

Is A time to love in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote A time to love?

Al Lacy.

A time to love ★ 3.9 · 1 sources Check price →