City of gold

3.7 avg 1221 votes 96 reviews 575 want to read
3.7 ★★★★☆ average of 2 sources · 1221 votes
Open Library 4.0 1
Goodreads 3.6 1221
1★2★3★4★5★

96 reviews · 575 want to read · 149 reading now

Reader Profile

Enjoyment73Difficulty60Influence36Popularity41Classic34

3.7/5 · 1221 readers · 576 pages · ≈ 10 h 40 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read City of gold?

About ≈ 10 h 40 m — 576 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mCity of gold~10 h 40 m

How many pages is City of gold?

576 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320City of gold576

What genre is City of gold?

It sits on the Spy Fiction, Fiction shelves.

Is City of gold in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote City of gold?

Len Deighton (1929–2026).

City of gold ★ 3.7 · 2 sources Check price →