Contact zero

3.6 avg 262 votes 27 reviews 158 want to read

About this book

Framed and dispossessed for a crime he did not commit during his first assignment, recent Spy School graduate Ben Locke learns that several of his fellow classmates have been murdered, a situation that forces him to search for the enigmatic Contact Zero, a mythical helper of Agency ex-members.

3.6 ★★★★☆ average of 2 sources · 262 votes
Open Library 4.0 1
Goodreads 3.6 262
1★2★3★4★5★

27 reviews · 158 want to read · 7 reading now

Reader Profile

Enjoyment72Difficulty60Influence23Popularity31Classic21

3.6/5 · 262 readers · 448 pages · ≈ 8 h 18 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read Contact zero?

About ≈ 8 h 18 m — 448 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mContact zero~8 h 18 m

How many pages is Contact zero?

448 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Contact zero448

What genre is Contact zero?

It sits on the Spy Fiction, Fiction shelves.

Is Contact zero in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote Contact zero?

David Wolstencroft.

Contact zero ★ 3.6 · 2 sources Check price →