Fighting for the Right

3.8 avg 5 votes
3.8 ★★★★☆ average of 1 sources · 5 votes

Reader Profile

Enjoyment77Difficulty60Influence0Popularity28Classic100

3.8/5 · 5 readers · 208 pages · ≈ 3 h 51 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read Fighting for the Right?

About ≈ 3 h 51 m — 208 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mFighting for the Right~3 h 51 m

How many pages is Fighting for the Right?

208 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Fighting for the Right208

What genre is Fighting for the Right?

It sits on the History shelves.

Is Fighting for the Right in the public domain?

Yes — it is free to read and share.

Who wrote Fighting for the Right?

Oliver Optic.

Where can I read Fighting for the Right online for free?

It is in the public domain — read it free on Open Library

Fighting for the Right ★ 3.8 · 1 sources Read free Check price →