How to Ride a Dragon's Storm

4.3 avg 10703 votes 545 reviews 5715 want to read
4.3 ★★★★☆ average of 3 sources · 10703 votes
Open Library 4.7 3
Goodreads 4.3 10703
1★2★3★4★5★

545 reviews · 5,715 want to read · 355 reading now

Apple Books 4.5 36

Reader Profile

Enjoyment85Difficulty20Influence23Popularity55Classic18

4.3/5 · 10703 readers · 272 pages · ≈ 5 h 02 m · Easy

How long does it take to read How to Ride a Dragon's Storm?

About ≈ 5 h 02 m — 272 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mHow to Ride a Dragon's Storm~5 h 02 m

How many pages is How to Ride a Dragon's Storm?

272 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320How to Ride a Dragon's Storm272

What genre is How to Ride a Dragon's Storm?

It sits on the Fiction shelves.

Is How to Ride a Dragon's Storm in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote How to Ride a Dragon's Storm?

Cressida Cowell (1966–0).

How to Ride a Dragon's Storm ★ 4.3 · 3 sources Check price →