Moments of vision

3.6 avg 38 votes 5 reviews 68 want to read

About this book

ix, 443 p. ; 23 cm

3.6 ★★★★☆ average of 1 sources · 38 votes

Reader Profile

Enjoyment73Difficulty100Influence48Popularity48Classic100

3.6/5 · 38 readers · 184 pages · ≈ 3 h 24 m · Demanding

How long does it take to read Moments of vision?

About ≈ 3 h 24 m — 184 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mMoments of vision~3 h 24 m

How many pages is Moments of vision?

184 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Moments of vision184

What genre is Moments of vision?

It sits on the Poetry, Fiction shelves.

Is Moments of vision in the public domain?

Yes — it is free to read and share.

Who wrote Moments of vision?

Thomas Hardy.

Where can I read Moments of vision online for free?

It is in the public domain — read it free on Open Library

Moments of vision ★ 3.6 · 1 sources Read free Check price →