Spider Bones

4.0 avg 411 votes
4.0 ★★★★☆ average of 2 sources · 411 votes
Open Library 4.0 1
1★2★3★4★5★
Apple Books 4.0 411

Reader Profile

Enjoyment80Difficulty60Influence36Popularity34Classic16

4.0/5 · 411 readers · 320 pages · ≈ 5 h 56 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read Spider Bones?

About ≈ 5 h 56 m — 320 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mSpider Bones~5 h 56 m

How many pages is Spider Bones?

320 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Spider Bones320

What genre is Spider Bones?

It sits on the Fiction shelves.

Is Spider Bones in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote Spider Bones?

Kathy Reichs (1948–0).

Spider Bones ★ 4.0 · 2 sources Check price →