The exile

3.9 avg 1599 votes 148 reviews 897 want to read

About this book

The woman Finn O'Grady swore to protect is convinced an ancient curse has put her family in danger. O'Grady has seen too much evil to believe in the supernatural. And then the killing starts.

3.9 ★★★★☆ average of 3 sources · 1599 votes
Open Library 4.0 1
Goodreads 3.9 1599
1★2★3★4★5★

148 reviews · 897 want to read · 78 reading now

Apple Books 4.0 9

Reader Profile

Enjoyment77Difficulty60Influence0Popularity40Classic9

3.9/5 · 1599 readers · 138 pages · ≈ 2 h 33 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read The exile?

About ≈ 2 h 33 m — 138 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mThe exile~2 h 33 m

How many pages is The exile?

138 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320The exile138

What genre is The exile?

It sits on the Fiction shelves.

Is The exile in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote The exile?

James Patterson.

The exile ★ 3.9 · 3 sources Check price →