The History of England

3.8 avg 3322 votes

About this book

Includes both a copy of the handwritten and illustrated edition and a printed version, written by Jane Austin when she was sixteen.

3.8 ★★★★☆ average of 1 sources · 3322 votes

Reader Profile

Enjoyment76Difficulty60Influence46Popularity40Classic49

3.8/5 · 3322 readers · 42 pages · ≈ 47 min · Moderate

How long does it take to read The History of England?

About ≈ 47 min — 42 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mThe History of England~47 min

How many pages is The History of England?

42 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320The History of England42

What genre is The History of England?

It sits on the Classics, Humor, Short Stories shelves.

Is The History of England in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote The History of England?

Jane Austen.

The History of England ★ 3.8 · 1 sources Check price →