The Little Lame Prince

3.8 avg 1254 votes

About this book

A young crippled prince must reclaim his kingdom from his evil uncle, with the help of a magic cape from his godmother.

3.8 ★★★★☆ average of 2 sources · 1254 votes
Goodreads 3.8 1254
Apple Books 4.0 12

Reader Profile

Enjoyment77Difficulty80Influence56Popularity37Classic100

3.8/5 · 1254 readers · 161 pages · ≈ 2 h 59 m · Challenging

How long does it take to read The Little Lame Prince?

About ≈ 2 h 59 m — 161 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mThe Little Lame Prince~2 h 59 m

How many pages is The Little Lame Prince?

161 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320The Little Lame Prince161

What genre is The Little Lame Prince?

It sits on the Fairy Tales, Fiction shelves.

Is The Little Lame Prince in the public domain?

Yes — it is free to read and share.

Where does The Little Lame Prince take place?

It is set in England.

Who wrote The Little Lame Prince?

Dinah Maria Mulock Craik.

Where can I read The Little Lame Prince online for free?

It is in the public domain — read it free on Open Library

Setting England
The Little Lame Prince ★ 3.8 · 2 sources Read free Check price →