The mystery of King Arthur

3.6 avg 72 votes 9 reviews 110 want to read
3.6 ★★★★☆ average of 2 sources · 72 votes
Open Library 4.0 1
Goodreads 3.5 72
1★2★3★4★5★

9 reviews · 110 want to read

Reader Profile

Enjoyment71Difficulty60Influence0Popularity29Classic51

3.6/5 · 72 readers · 224 pages · ≈ 4 h 09 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read The mystery of King Arthur?

About ≈ 4 h 09 m — 224 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mThe mystery of King Arthur~4 h 09 m

How many pages is The mystery of King Arthur?

224 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320The mystery of King Arthur224

What genre is The mystery of King Arthur?

It sits on the Biography & Memoir, History shelves.

Is The mystery of King Arthur in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote The mystery of King Arthur?

Elizabeth Jenkins (1190–2010).

The mystery of King Arthur ★ 3.6 · 2 sources Check price →