The Norse Myths

3.8 avg 1 votes

About this book

After a lengthy detailed introduction on background material, the important myths are retold.

3.8 ★★★★☆ average of 1 sources · 1 votes

Reader Profile

Enjoyment76Difficulty60Influence0Popularity28Classic46

3.8/5 · 1 readers · 276 pages · ≈ 5 h 07 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read The Norse Myths?

About ≈ 5 h 07 m — 276 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mThe Norse Myths~5 h 07 m

How many pages is The Norse Myths?

276 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320The Norse Myths276

What genre is The Norse Myths?

It sits on the Mythology shelves.

Is The Norse Myths in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote The Norse Myths?

Kevin Crossley-Holland (1941–0).

The Norse Myths ★ 3.8 · 1 sources Check price →