The unseen

4.0 avg 6172 votes 466 reviews 3123 want to read

About this book

When San Antonio becomes a dumping ground for the battered bodies of young women, Texas Ranger Logan Raintree must use his powerful ability to commune with the dead and lead a brand-new group of elite paranormal investigators to solve this disturbing case.

4.0 ★★★★☆ average of 3 sources · 6172 votes
Open Library 4.0 1
Goodreads 4.0 6172
1★2★3★4★5★

466 reviews · 3,123 want to read · 837 reading now

Apple Books 4.5 57

Reader Profile

Enjoyment81Difficulty60Influence0Popularity48Classic14

4.0/5 · 6172 readers · 337 pages · ≈ 6 h 14 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read The unseen?

About ≈ 6 h 14 m — 337 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mThe unseen~6 h 14 m

How many pages is The unseen?

337 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320The unseen337

What genre is The unseen?

It sits on the Paranormal, Fiction shelves.

Is The unseen in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote The unseen?

Heather Graham.

The unseen ★ 4.0 · 3 sources Check price →