Walter Sherwood's Probation

3.9 avg 21 votes 18 want to read
3.9 ★★★★☆ average of 2 sources · 21 votes
Goodreads 3.9 21
1★2★3★4★5★

18 want to read · 4 reading now

Apple Books 4.5 5

Reader Profile

Enjoyment78Difficulty80Influence0Popularity25Classic100

3.9/5 · 21 readers · 268 pages · ≈ 4 h 58 m · Challenging

How long does it take to read Walter Sherwood's Probation?

About ≈ 4 h 58 m — 268 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mWalter Sherwood's Probation~4 h 58 m

How many pages is Walter Sherwood's Probation?

268 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Walter Sherwood's Probation268

What genre is Walter Sherwood's Probation?

It sits on the History, Fiction shelves.

Is Walter Sherwood's Probation in the public domain?

Yes — it is free to read and share.

Who wrote Walter Sherwood's Probation?

Horatio Alger, Jr..

Where can I read Walter Sherwood's Probation online for free?

It is in the public domain — read it free on Open Library

Walter Sherwood's Probation ★ 3.9 · 2 sources Read free Check price →