Whale Whisperer

3.8 avg 15 votes 3 reviews 29 want to read
3.8 ★★★★☆ average of 1 sources · 15 votes

Reader Profile

Enjoyment77Difficulty60Influence0Popularity19Classic15

3.8/5 · 15 readers · 224 pages · ≈ 4 h 09 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read Whale Whisperer?

About ≈ 4 h 09 m — 224 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mWhale Whisperer~4 h 09 m

How many pages is Whale Whisperer?

224 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Whale Whisperer224

Is Whale Whisperer in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote Whale Whisperer?

Madeleine Walker.

Whale Whisperer ★ 3.8 · 1 sources Check price →