Blood, Sweat, and Pixels

4.2 avg 25506 votes 2384 reviews 21656 want to read

About this book

Examines the development process of such marquee video games as Uncharted 4, Halo Wars, and Destiny, describing the challenges and demands of design.

4.2 ★★★★☆ average of 4 sources · 25506 votes
Open Library 4.3 3
1★2★3★4★5★
Goodreads 4.2 25506
1★2★3★4★5★

2,384 reviews · 21,656 want to read · 2,964 reading now

Apple Books 4.5 195
Hardcover 4.1 372

Reader Profile

Enjoyment84Difficulty60Influence0Popularity58Classic9

4.2/5 · 25506 readers · 278 pages · ≈ 5 h 09 m · Moderate

How long does it take to read Blood, Sweat, and Pixels?

About ≈ 5 h 09 m — 278 pages, assuming roughly 250 words per page at 225 words per minute.Typical novel≈ 5 h 56 mBlood, Sweat, and Pixels~5 h 09 m

How many pages is Blood, Sweat, and Pixels?

278 pages in its most-read edition.Typical novel320Blood, Sweat, and Pixels278

What genre is Blood, Sweat, and Pixels?

It sits on the Business shelves.

Is Blood, Sweat, and Pixels in the public domain?

No — it is still under copyright.

Who wrote Blood, Sweat, and Pixels?

Jason Schreier.

Blood, Sweat, and Pixels ★ 4.2 · 4 sources Check price →